Base
Aka

WORMHOLE

About my Music
Skillz

Writer, Rapper, Producer, I See Dead People

About

Wormhole… a rare specimen hatched and programmed on the island of Oahu, Hawaii. Born in 1983, he has grown up with inspirations ranging from DeathMetal, Jungle/DnB to Jazz, HipHop, Rock n Roll as a child. Growing up into a social prison that we all can relate to, music has been the only thing to keep the beast harnessed.

Worked With

ALOEIGHT, Sapience, Smear One, SUMMON, LXOR, WYDOW, Dark ChamberZ, THMS, Mikey Yeda, VARIEX, HAEZ ONE, Brandon Logic, Self Target, Sanku, COLD FRAMES, The Blos, CRAZY MONK, A. Hymnz, Slewage, Givian, RainD, Voider-One, soda, [cease], AQUARIUS MINDED, 3volvr

Website

https://www.newcocoon.com

Bandcamp

http://www.wormhole-newcocoon.bandcamp.com

Soundcloud

http://www.soundcloud.com/wormhole-newcocoon

Facebook

http://www.facebook.com/wormhole.newcocoon

Youtube

http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuIWDfec7HMagJCDjctTb4w

Location
City

Kaneohe

Zip

96744

©2017 NEWCOCOON Crafted by chukchee

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

Create Account